Board of Directors

 

Secretary – Ronda Teas R.Ac
Director of Ethics & Membership — Erin Pushie R.Ac.
Vice President of External Affairs, Director of Professional Standards and Regulations – Lucy Griffiths R.Ac.
Director of  Examinations — Dr. Feng Jia  Dr.TCM, R.Ac.
Director or Public Relations – Ray Tomlin R.Ac.
Treasurer – Oxana Getman R.Ac.
Director of Education — Dr. Qing  Zhang  Dr.TCM, R.Ac.
Director of Research —  Ravee Ming Chen R.Ac.
Director of Marketing – Pei Yang R.Ac.
Member at Large — Costa Izmestyev

Members

0530  Dr. Diana Tong Li Dr.TCM, Dr.Ac.

0988 Daniel Moon R.Ac.

0891  Dr. Xin Lu Dr.TCM, R.Ac.

1086  Teresa Sheehy R.Ac.

1351  Dr. Franklyn Chen Dr.TCM, Dr.Ac.

1445  Dr. Feng Jia Dr.TCM, R.Ac.

1612 Fronie LeRoy Dr.TCM, R.Ac.

1722  Dr. Qing Li Murphy Dr.TCM, R.Ac.

1785  Angela-Rae Sollows R.Ac.

1788  Andrea Anderson R.Ac.

1797  Elizabeth Ann Dickinson R.Ac.

1798  Dr. Lana Liable Dr.TCM, R.Ac.

1801  Sharon Conroy R.Ac.

1825 Ravee Ming Chen R.Ac.

1827 Duncan Sinclair McLean R.Ac.

1832 Jennifer Poplar R.Ac.

1838 Dora Kinsman (Poole) R.Ac.

1857 Allyssa deBruijn R.Ac.

1859 Sara Lyttle R.Ac.

1868 Wei Yuan R.Ac.

1869 Glen Koshi R.Ac.

1870 Yuen Yee (Anita) Fong R.Ac.

1875 Nozhat Sadrmomtaz M.D.R.Ac.

1877 Dr. Qing Zhang Dr.TCM, R.Ac.

1880 Emily Stanley R.Ac.

1881 Kathleen Crowell R.Ac.

1992 Doreen Linda Howard R.Ac.

1999 Uliana Zhdanov R.Ac.

2001 Robert Wolske R.Ac.

2002 Lisa Lynn Buhrow R.Ac.

2005 Ziad Ahmed R.Ac.

.

2007 Scosha Diamond R.Ac.

2008 Ruhua (Nikki) Sui R.Ac.

2009 Zu Chen R.Ac

2018 Oxana Getman R.Ac.

2021 Amanda Conrad R.Ac.

2040 Joel Perry R.Ac.

2041 Jason Andrew Wincey R.Ac.

2042 Gary Brown R.Ac.

2059 Alina Ye Chen R.Ac.

2062 Jessica Innis R.Ac.

2063 Fariba Ghannadan R.Ac.

2065 Yih Huey Tan R.Ac.

2066 Kong Chon Eee R.Ac.

2075 Tera Marshall R.Ac.

2078 Lucy Jane Griffiths R.Ac.

2080 Doaa Elsammak R.Ac.

2081 Olivia Doughart R.Ac. 

2083 Ashleigh Ellen Lepage R.Ac.

2084 Kyleigh Elizabeth Campbell  R.Ac.

2085 Beth Ann MacLennan R.Ac.

2090 Danielle Demone R.Ac.

2097 Cheryl Down Law R.Ac.

2106 Catlin Austin Smith R.Ac.

2107 Andrea White R.Ac.

2109 Danielle Angeline Reyes-Giacalone R.Ac.

2112 Daishu Zuo R.Ac.

2117 Lauren Feetham R.Ac.

2120 Joseph Gower R.Ac.

2129 Linda Christina Bingley R.Ac.

2133 Leah Duncan R.Ac.

2135 Taylor Hirtle R.Ac.

2136 Murat Tascloglu R.Ac.

 

2155 Narina Aliter R.Ac.

2164 Logan Maguire R.Ac.

2166 Lindsay Sorensen R.Ac.

2169 Aisha MacInnis R.Ac.

2177 Kirsten Joy R.Ac.

2178 Rebecca Williams R.Ac.

2186 Emily MacPhail R.Ac.

2188 Mary Affleck R.Ac.

2204 Kelsie Clyke R.Ac.

2211 Rory Holwerda R.Ac.

2214 Samantha Landry R.Ac.

2215 Mingheng Li R.Ac.

2222 Krystal Fleischman R.Ac.

2224 Ping Chen R.Ac.

2230 Joon Won Lee R.Ac.

2233 Amanda Cheverie R.Ac.

2238 Emily Crouse-MacDonald R.Ac.

2240 Natalie Mathews R.Ac.

2242 Jin Bao R.Ac.

2247 Tara Templeton R.Ac.

2248 Amelia Coleman R.Ac.

2250 Alasdair Lowe R.Ac.

2254 Heather Hutt R.Ac.

2552 Ann Marie Cockburn R.Ac.

2253 Pei Yang R.Ac.

2256 Jeong Jin Yong R.Ac.

2259 Richard Wagner R.Ac.

2260 Jenece Gerber R.Ac.

2261 Cassandra Soucie R.Ac.

2262 Ronda Teas R.Ac.

2263 Tonya Mitchell R.Ac.

2264 Erin Pushie R.Ac.

Members Listed by Location

A-D

BEDFORD

1086 Teresa Sheehy
 0530 Dr. Diana Tong Li
 1351 Dr. Franklyn Chen
 1612 Dr. Fronie LeRoy
 1788 Andrea McKee
 1838 Dora Kinsman (Poole)
 1798 Lana Liable
 1827 Duncan Sinclair McLean
 1785 Angela-Rae Sollows
 1875 Nozhat Sadrmomtaz
 1992 Doreen Linda Howard
 2007 Scosha Diamond
 2018 Oxana Getman
 2059 Alina Ye Chen
 2063 Fariba Ghannadan

 2065 Yih Huey Tan
 2066 Kong Chon Eee
 2081 Olivia Doughart
 2133 Leah Duncan

 2164 Logan Maguire

Massage Addict

620 Nine Mile Dr,

Bedford, NS B4A 0H4

 2177 Kirsten Joy

BRIDGETOWN

2120 Joseph Gower

BRIDGEWATER

 1880 Emily Stanley

 2075 Tera Marshall

 2078 Lucy Jane Griffiths

River Roots Wellness
724 King Street
Bridgewater, NS B4V 1B4

2222 Krystal Fleischman

River Roots Wellness
724 King Street
Bridgewater, NS B4V 1B4

CAMBRIDGE

 2062 Jessica Innis

COLDBROOKE

1801 Sharon Conroy

COLE HARBOUR

2007 Scosha Diamond

2247 Tara Templeton

DARTMOUTH

1798 Lana Liable
1859 Sara Lyttle

2090 Danielle Demone
2166 Lindsay Sorensen

2233 Amanda Cheverie

DIGBY

 1797 Elizabeth Ann Dickinson

E-K

EASTERN SHORE

2254 Heather Hutt

ENFIELS

 1832 Jennifer Poplar
 1785 Angela-Rae Sollows
 1992 Doreen Linda Howard

FALL RIVER

 2135 Taylor Hirtle

GLACE BAY

 2001 Robert Wolske
 2002 Lisa Lynn Buhrow

HALIFAX

 0891 Dr. Xin Lu

 1722 Dr. Qing Li Murphy

 1445 Dr. Feng Jia
 1788 Andrea McKee
  0530 Dr. Diana Tong Li
 1351 Dr. Franklyn Chen
 1868 Wei Yuan
 1869 Glen Koshi
 1870 Yuen Yee (Anita) Fong R.Ac.
 1877 Dr. Qing Zhang
 1999 Uliana Zhdanov
 2005 Ziad Ahmed
 2008 Ruhua (Nikki) Sui
 2009 Zu Chen
 2018 Oxana Getman
 2041 Jason Andrew Wincey
 2042 Gary Brown
 2080 Doaa Elsammak
 2106 Catlin Austin Smith

Acu North

5571 Cunard Street Suite 201

Halifax NS B3K1C5

2109 Danielle Angeline Reyes-Giacalone

Halifax Holistic Center

2045 Harvard St. Suite 201

 2112 Daishu Zuo

 2129 Linda Christina Bingley
 2136 Murat Tascloglu
 2155 Narina Aliter

2164 Logan Mcguire

BlueNile Massage and Wellness

5640 Spring Garden Rd,

Halifax, NS B3J 3M7

 2169 Aisha MacInnis
 2188 Mary Affleck

2204 Kelsie Clyke

28 Northumberland Lane
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
B3M 2P4 

 2263 Tonya Mitchell

HAMMONDS PLAINS

2107 Andrea White

INVERNESS

2260 Jenece Gerber

Inverness Chiropractic & Health Collective 

15894 Central Ave
Inverness, NS B0E 1N0
(902)258-2656

 

L-Z

KENTVILLE

1801 Sharon Conroy

LOWER ONSLOW

 2117 Lauren Feetham 

LOWER SACKVILLE

2186 Emily MacPhail

NEW GLASGOW 

2178 Rebecca Williams

SHUBENACADIE

1832 Jennifer Poplar

STILLWATER LAKE

2040 Joel Perry

TANTALLON

1798 Lana Liable 

 2262 Ronda Teas R.Ac

WEST CHEZZETCOOK

1881 Kathleen Crowell

WHYCOCOMAGH

2085 Beth Ann MacLennan

WINDSOR

1827 Duncan Sinclair McLean

 2083 Ashleigh Ellen Lepage

 2084 Kyleigh Elizabeth Campbell

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This