Board of Directors

 

Secretary – Susan Friesen
Director of Ethics & Membership — Zu Chen R.Ac.
Director of Public Relations —    Sandra Mauro
Director of Standards of Practice & Regulation  —  Nozhat Sadrmomtaz  M.D.,R.Ac.
Director of  Examinations — Dr. Feng Jia  Dr.TCM
Treasurer – Oxana Getman R.Ac.
Director of Education — Dr. Qing  Zhang  Dr.TCM
Director of Research —  Ravee Ming Chen R.Ac.
Member at Large — Costa Izmestyev

Members

0530  Dr. Diana Tong Li

0891  Dr. Xin Lu

1086  Teresa Sheehy

1351  Dr. Franklyn Chen

1445  Dr. Feng Jia

1722  Dr. Qing Li Murphy

1749  Gwen Williams

1785  Angela-Rae Sollows

1788  Andrea McKee

1797  Elizabeth Ann Dickinson

1798  Dr. Lana Liable

1801  Sharon Conroy

1819 Carole Potter

1825 Ravee Ming Chen

1827 Duncan Sinclair McLean

1832 Jennifer Poplar

1838 Dora Kinsman (Poole)

1846 Lynn Anne Heisler

1857 Allyssa deBruijn

1859 Sara Lyttle

1861 Sharlene Naugle

1863 Jun Xian Wang

1868 Wei Yuan

1869 Glen Koshi

1870 Yuen Yee (Anita) Fong

1875 Nozhat Sadrmomtaz

1877 Dr. Qing Zhang

1878 Xiao Han Li

1880 Emily Stanley

1881 Kathleen Crowell

1889 Bomin Langstroth

1992 Doreen Linda Howard

1995 Sandra Mauro

1997 Adam Small

1999 Uliana Zhdanov

2001 Robert Wolske

2002 Lisa Lynn Buhrow

2005 Ziad Ahmed

2007 Scosha Diamond

2008 Ruhua (Nikki) Sui

2009 Zu Chen

2011 Sheldon Anthony

2018 Oxana Getman

2021 Amanda Conrad

2040 Joel Perry

2041 Jason Andrew Wincey

2042 Gary Brown

Members Listed by Location

A-D

Bedford 1086 Teresa Sheehy
Bedford 0530 Dr. Diana Tong Li
Bedford 1351 Dr. Franklyn Chen
Bedford 1788 Andrea McKee
Bedford 1838 Dora Kinsman (Poole)
Bedford 1798 Lana Liable
Bedford 1827 Duncan Sinclair McLean
Bedford 1785 Angela-Rae Sollows
Bedford 1875 Nozhat Sadrmomtaz
Bedford 1992 Doreen Linda Howard
Bedford 2007 Scosha Diamond
Bedford 2018 Oxana Getman

Bridgewater 1819 Carole Potter
Bridgewater 1846 Lynn Anne Heisler
Bridgewater 1880 Emily Stanley

Coldbrook 1801 Sharon Conroy

Cole Harbour 2007 Scosha Diamond

Dartmouth 1798 Lana Liable
Dartmouth 1859 Sara Lyttle

Digby 1797 Elizabeth Ann Dickinson

E-K

Eastern Shore 1749 Gwen Williams

Enfield 1832 Jennifer Poplar
Enfield 1785 Angela-Rae Sollows
Enfield 1992 Doreen Linda Howard

Glace Bay 2001 Robert Wolske
Glace Bay 2002 Lisa Lynn Buhrow

Halifax 0891 Dr. Xin Lu
Halifax 1825 Ravee Ming Chen
Halifax 1722 Dr. Qing Li Murphy
Halifax 1445 Dr. Feng Jia
Halifax 1788 Andrea McKee
Halifax 0530 Dr. Diana Tong Li
Halifax 1351 Dr. Franklyn Chen
Halifax 1846 Lynn Anne Heisler
Halifax 1868 Wei Yuan
Halifax 1869 Glen Koshi
Halifax 1877 Dr. Qing Zhang
Halifax 1878 Xiao Han Li
Halifax 1889 Bomin Langstroth
Halifax 1995 Sandra Mauro
Halifax 1999 Uliana Zhdanov
Halifax 2005 Ziad Ahmed
Halifax 2008 Ruhua (Nikki) Sui
Halifax 2009 Zu Chen
Halifax 2011 Sheldon Anthony
Halifax 2018 Oxana Getman
Halifax 2041 Jason Andrew Wincey
Halifax 2042 Gary Brown

L-Z

Kentville 1801 Sharon Conroy

Musquodoboit Harbour 1749 Gwen Williams

Sackville 1861 Sharlene Naugle
Sackville 1995 Sandra Mauro

Shubenacadie 1832 Jennifer Poplar

Still Water Lake 2040 Joel Perry

Tantallon 1798 Lana Liable

West Chezzetcook 1881 Kathleen Crowell

Windsor 1827 Duncan Sinclair McLean

Wolfville 1997 Adam Small

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This